Our Staff

sltSenior Management Team

Headteacher:-  Mr. Clive Padgett / Deputy DSL

Suzanne Davies – Deputy Head / Deputy DSL

Sharon Barrett:-  Designated Safeguarding Lead / Family Support / ICT Network infrastructure Manager

Tracy Tandy –     ASD Lead/Behaviour Lead/Deputy DSL

Hannah Shepherd– SLD Lead/ Assessment Lead/Deputy DSL

teacherTeaching Staff

Sally Eames:- Class Teacher

Simon Carrington:- Class Teacher.

Kam Daniel:- Class Teacher

Andrew Gardner:- Class Teacher

Pauline Williams:- Class Teacher

Simone Kynaston – Class Teacher

James Sadler:– Class Teacher

Sen Legister:- Class Teacher

Rachell Jasper:– Class Teacher

Stephen Harper:- Class Teacher

Lynn Hale:– EYFS Class Teacher

Chani Guest:- Student Teacher

Melissa Cheal:– Student Teacher

Nathan Groves:- Class Teacher

 

ictnurse 0001   Multi-professional Teamschool cleaner

Taran Kataria :- Office Manager

Jayne Crowther:- Office Clerk

Racheal Hayes – Receptionist

David Hayward:- Site Manager

Bev Powell:- Cleaning Staff

Tracy Chapman:- Cleaning Staff

Annette Weston/Jane Smith :- Assistant Nursing  Practitioners

Alice  :- Physiotherapist

classroom assistants 0001Learning Support Staff

Kellie Allen:- HLTA – L4

Angie Howells:- HLTA – L4

Tracy Ponton:- HLTA -L4

Kerrie Mcgreevey:- HLTA -L4

Tracy Smith:-  L3 Support

Sarah Cunningham:- L3 Support

Julie Roberts:-  L3 Support

Jan Foster:- L3 Support

Sharon Sadler:- L3 support

Kamlesh Kumari :- L3 Support

Stacy Smith:-  L3 support

Angie Corbett:- L3 Support

Donna Burns :- L3 Support

Phil Downes:-L3 Support

Sheila Hughes:-L3 Support

Joanne Griffiths:- L3 support

Chani Guest:- L3 support

Kiranjit Kular:-L3 support

Kamm Rai:- L3 support

Anne Rollason:-L3 support

Esther Whittingham:-L3 support

Zoe Nye:-L3 support

Sue Thornton:- L3 Support

Trish Harris:-  L2 Support

Eric Battison:- L2 Support/Swimming teacher

Selina Newby:- L2 Support

Debbie Nunnick:- L2 Support

Sarra Messoud:- L2 Support

Helen Moxon:- L2 Support

Hayley Baugh:- L2 Support

 Sarah Bendall:- L2 Apprentice

Claire Colledge:– L2 Support

Joanne Cooper:- L3 Support

Sian Cubberley:- L3 Support

Lianne French:– L3 Support

Susan Harris:– L3 Support

Danielle Harvey:- L3 Support

Taryn Holdcroft:– L2 Support

Kirsty Hubbard:– L3 Support

Casey Leonard:- L2 Support

Karen Locke:- L2 Support

Donna Lovett:- L2 Support

Mollie Simmons:- L2 Support

Gurjeet Sohal:– L3 Support

Chloe Steadman:– L2 Support